Credits Autumn 2018

Credits Autumn 2018

Janine Antoni, artist
Stockholm University

Accelerator:
Richard Julin, artistic director
Therese Kellner, curator
Anja Olofgörs, communications manager
Bengt Novén, director
Catharina Engström Jäderberg, administrator
Christopher Garney, technician 

External Relations and Communications Office

Media Production:
Caroline Falkman, media producer
Lisa Munthe, media producer

Marketing Communications:
Sofia Fossum, communicator
Marie Jackalin, communicator
Anette Gärdeklint Sylla, project manager
Nina Wånggren, communicator

Press and Editorial:
Hanna Hellzén Cramér, communications officer
Fia Rolfsdotter, group leader
Karin Tjulin, press secretary

Visual Identity:
Annika Faircloth, communicator

Conference Service:
Patrik Hjelm, sound- and light technician
Ami Hedblad, project manager
Agneta Hollström, conference coordinator
Fredy Martinez, janitor

Events:
Ingmarie Andersson, communicator

Human Science
Department for Communication:
Andreas Bergfeldt, information manager
Anna Frykholm, communicator
Oskar Hansson, communicators manager
Nicole Thorén, communicator
Staffan Westerlund, communicator

Natural Sciences:
Lina Enell, communicator

Department of Physical Geography:
Susanna Blåndman, HR manager
Erik Hansson, education administrator

Management of Estates and Facilities:
Fadi Khoury, project manager
Monica E Raninen, facility manager
Akademiska Hus:
Nils Axelsson, property manager
Joakim Clerkefors, project manager
Thomas Johansson, operating technician
Magasin III Museum & Foundation for Contemporary Art:
Tessa Praun, museum director & chief curator
Bronwyn Griffith, curator of collection research/senior registrar
Thomas Nordin, chief technician
Tor Ekdala, technician
Lisa Boström, communications manager
David Hamati, caretaker
Hosts and performers from International Master’s programme in Curating Art:
Federica Brigo
Onur Çimen
Yuying Hu
Lauren Johnson
Sofia Jonsson
Elias Kautsky
Ellen Klintenberg Gedda
Silvia Thomackenstein